Toggle menu

 

jezzards property search
03330 433 633
Lines open 24 hours

Privacy policy

 

Your personal information

What we’ll do with your personal information

Over time, we’ll collect various kinds of personal information about you – from sensitive details, for example: contact details, bank details and records to your tastes and preferences.

And we may also monitor and record our phone calls, conversations and other communications with you to make sure we’re living up to the standards we want, as well as the relevant laws and regulations.

We may sometimes use partners from outside the European Economic Area (EEA), where the laws and regulations on personal information may be less strict than in the UK. Even so, we’ll continue to hold ourselves and our partners to the standards set out in this privacy statement.

>   03330 433 633
>   Email us
>   ico.org.uk
>   Chat online

 

Giving us information about someone else

If you’re giving us information on behalf of someone else (for example, one of your tenants) you warrant all personal data has been collected and is disclosed by you in full compliance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 including all secondary and supplementary legislation and Code of Practice, or guidance from the Information Commissioner’s Office from time to time.

You must ensure that all personal data you provide to us is accurate and up to date.

And if you give us sensitive information about yourself or other people, for example, health details or details of any criminal convictions of your tenants, you also agree and confirm that the person the information is about has agreed, that we can use this information in the way we’ve described here.

You must notify us immediately of any changes to the personal data.

>   03330 433 633
>   Email us
>   ico.org.uk
>   Chat online

 

Seeing what information we hold about you

You’ve the right to have a copy of the information we hold about you, for a small charge, and to ask for us to correct any mistakes.

>    Email us
>   Chat online
>   Or write to us at
Jezzards Estate Agents Chiswick
Building 3
Chiswick Park
566 Chiswick High Road
London
W4 5YA

 

How we may use your information

- to get in touch with you by email, phone, text message, home visits or other means.

- to do what you’ve asked us to do by bringing you the products and services you’ve asked for, including loyalty and incentive schemes.

We will liaise where necessary with your accountants, solicitors, superior landlords, managing agents, mortgagee and insurance companies and are authorised to release any relevant information we hold to them.

- to tell you about other products and services by bringing you products and services from us or our partners that we think you’ll be interested in – unless you ask us not to contact you with offers, which you can do at any time by contacting us and giving us your account details.

- to collect any money you owe us by selling or passing your debt to another company and giving them your details.

>   03330 433 633
>   Email us
>   ico.org.uk
>   Chat online

 

Improving our services

- to ask for your opinion by getting your feedback on how we run your account, or our products and services.

- to improve how we work or what we offer by changing how we run your account, or our products and services for the better – including training our staff.

- to understand our customers better by Looking at statistics and trends, building customer profiles, testing computer systems and coming up with new sales and marketing opportunities.

>   03330 433 633
>   Email us
>   ico.org.uk
>   Chat online

 

Running our business

- to take legal action – or respond to it by making our case or defending ourselves.

- to comply with the authorities by sharing what we know with the Government, regulators, police or lawyers, if they ask for it and have the right to know it.

- to sell one or more of our businesses as part of the standard sales process.

>   03330 433 633
>   Email us
>   ico.org.uk
>   Chat online

 

Why choose Jezzards

Whether you are buying, selling, renting or letting, you couldn’t have made a better choice than Jezzards.

But don’t just take our word for it; Customers review our services on the independent review site Feefo, where you can see what we are really all about. 

>   03330 433 633
>   Email us
>   Chat online
>   Customer reviews
>   Property valuation

Remember, should you ever need to contact us, our customer service centre is available for you, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week on 03330 433 633.

 

What our clients say about us

  • " Jezzards managed to let my property within four day's of commencement of marketing activity. I found both Sam and Tiernan to be proactive, professional and approachable, and the impression I have garnered is that one will be in good hands with this company. These are the first agents I have used that employ professional photographers, which I found impressive and is in itself symbolic. In short, so far so good. "

    Gideon, Feltham April 2018
  • " I was provided a thoroughly professional service throughout, kept up to date and consulted on every aspect of the marketing of the property, the viewings and feedback, the offers and all the way through to the sale of the house itself. I found everyone I dealt with to be friendly, courteous and highly professional including Tiernan and Abigail who were active in the sale and especially Lowen who was always an absolute pleasure to talk to and who did a fantastic job on securing the sale on the house at a price I was very happy with. I would have absolutely no hesitation in recommending Jezzards and was extremely thankful to them for dealing with everything so well in what was a difficult time personally. "

    Rob, Hampton April 2018
  • " I found Jezzards Estate Agents incredibly professional and their service outstanding, in particular Abigail Ramsey whom I dealt with. Their advertising is of very good quality and it includes the virtual tour which is an excellent addition to the photos and the floor plan. The whole process was very smooth and I was being kept informed and updated on a regular basis. I would highly recommend Jezzards to anyone looking to buy or sell a property. Their professional attitude, friendliness, very personal and attentive approach together with a great knowledge of the market makes them one of the best agents I’ve ever dealt with. "

    Edyta April 2018
  • " I am really happy with my experience with jezzards. They done everything within their power to ensure my property was rented.. this included over 25 viewings attended by sam or tiernan. Great job "

    Benjamin, Ashford March 2018
  • " Excellent customer service, all staff very helpful polite and professional at all times, I would highly recommended Jezzards as an estate agent ! "

    Sandra March 2018
 
model